J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jill Schwartz
Keller Williams North Shore West
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,297 - $493,000
Not to be missed! Beautiful, truly move-in ready colonial home in popular Mariner's Cove! Immaculate! Updates throughout! Extra large bedrooms, with two master suites. New baths! Large lot across from open space. Garden-like backyard with deck. Lake rights! Move in and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams North Shore West License #475141851 Listed on: 06/24/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Sheila Montet
Keller Williams Momentum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisniewski Michael P | $260,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisniewski Michael P | $247,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2014 09/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,371 | $119,188 | $27,622 | $91,566 |
| 2024 | $9,378 | $107,619 | $24,941 | $82,678 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $94,066 | $21,800 | $72,266 |
| 2022 | $10,316 | $98,859 | $12,891 | $85,968 |
| 2021 | $10,217 | $95,020 | $12,390 | $82,630 |
| 2020 | $10,249 | $90,409 | $11,789 | $78,620 |
| 2019 | $9,899 | $86,740 | $11,311 | $75,429 |
| 2018 | $11,841 | $102,884 | $17,571 | $85,313 |
| 2017 | $11,792 | $96,777 | $16,528 | $80,249 |
| 2016 | $11,320 | $89,335 | $15,257 | $74,078 |
| 2015 | $11,039 | $81,614 | $13,938 | $67,676 |
| 2014 | $9,826 | $73,202 | $10,599 | $62,603 |
| 2012 | $9,655 | $76,451 | $11,069 | $65,382 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jill Schwartz
Keller Williams North Shore West
12 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sheila Montet
Keller Williams Momentum
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08654982
APN: 06-24-402-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.