209 Windsor Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Windsor Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $664,323, approximately $301 per square foot. 209 Windsor Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Passrelli John G
Bought by
Hartley John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Wilro Construction Inc
Bought by
Passarelli John G and Passarelli Alyse A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Miron Building Products C O In
Bought by
Wilro Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley John | $309,900 | Leslie D Maserjian | |
| Passarelli John G | $230,885 | -- | |
| Wilro Construction Inc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,757 | $614,900 | $138,500 | $476,400 |
| 2024 | $12,757 | $574,700 | $125,900 | $448,800 |
| 2023 | $16,249 | $574,700 | $125,900 | $448,800 |
| 2022 | $15,295 | $520,100 | $114,500 | $405,600 |
| 2021 | $14,278 | $472,800 | $101,600 | $371,200 |
| 2020 | $11,477 | $450,200 | $91,700 | $358,500 |
| 2019 | $11,210 | $450,200 | $91,700 | $358,500 |
| 2018 | $10,691 | $437,100 | $91,700 | $345,400 |
| 2017 | $9,504 | $421,900 | $91,700 | $330,200 |
| 2016 | $10,550 | $405,100 | $91,700 | $313,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $405,100 | $91,700 | $313,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,600 | $114,900 | $260,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map