209 Woodbridge Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,174 - $574,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Woodbridge Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $516,544, approximately $371 per square foot. 209 Woodbridge Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Pedraza Glafira M
Bought by
Pedraza Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Robert F | $89,350 | Prestige Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pedraza Robert F | $88,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |