Estimated Value: $383,352 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Yellowtail Rd, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $453,338, approximately $235 per square foot. 209 Yellowtail Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School and Libby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Goley Gerald A and Goley Rebecca A
Bought by
Baptiste Thomas Edward and Baptiste Carol Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Thomas Edward | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Mt In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $359,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $638 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $593 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |