209 Young Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,000 - $1,649,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Young Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,525,765, approximately $661 per square foot. 209 Young Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Weng Wei Feng and Chou Sheng Hui
Bought by
Gin David Yee and Gin Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Moshe Adrian M and Moshe Elaine
Bought by
Weng Wei Feng and Chou Sheng Hui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gin David Yee | $857,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Weng Wei Feng | $770,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,050 | $1,136,000 | $293,000 | $843,000 |
| 2024 | $27,050 | $1,092,000 | $293,000 | $799,000 |
| 2023 | $25,765 | $1,030,000 | $195,500 | $834,500 |
| 2022 | $24,987 | $962,500 | $195,500 | $767,000 |
| 2021 | $24,858 | $875,000 | $195,500 | $679,500 |
| 2020 | $23,946 | $875,000 | $195,500 | $679,500 |
| 2019 | $26,271 | $850,000 | $195,500 | $654,500 |
| 2018 | $23,102 | $811,000 | $195,500 | $615,500 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $780,000 | $195,500 | $584,500 |
| 2016 | $22,317 | $735,000 | $195,500 | $539,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $700,000 | $195,500 | $504,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $640,000 | $195,500 | $444,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $625,000 | $195,500 | $429,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map