2090 Finley Rd E Finley, CA 95435
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Finley Rd E, Finley, CA 95435 and is currently estimated at $314,646, approximately $258 per square foot. 2090 Finley Rd E is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kelseyville Elementary School, Mountain Vista Middle School, and Kelseyville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Kelly Davene and Kelly Stephen
Bought by
Johnson Stephen William and The Stephen William Johnson Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Steve and Kelly Davene
Bought by
Kelly Stephen and Kelly Davene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen William | $198,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kelly Stephen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Stephen | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $253,658 | $108,894 | $144,764 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $248,685 | $106,759 | $141,926 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $243,810 | $104,666 | $139,144 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $239,030 | $102,614 | $136,416 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $234,344 | $100,602 | $133,742 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $231,942 | $99,571 | $132,371 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $227,395 | $97,619 | $129,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map