Seller's Agent in 2023
Rachel Koth
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(319) 651-1963
346 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $476,000
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning ranch boasts a meticulously maintained interior and an open floor plan. The main level features three generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary bedroom. The basement offers two additional bedrooms, providing ample space for family or guests. With lots of storage throughout, this home ensures a clutter-free environment. Relax and unwind in the delightful 3 seasons porch, looking out at the meticulously maintained lawn, where you can enjoy the outdoors year-round. This home offers the perfect combination of style, functionality, and comfort. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barger Kevin R | $438,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dahi Donald W | $386,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Linda L | $253,500 | None Available | |
| Hayek Curtis J | $35,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barger Kevin R | $416,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Linda L | $128,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Sold | $438,000 | -2.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2023 07/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -1.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Price Changed | $458,000 | -1.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -1.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $470,000 | +1223.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | Sold | $35,500 | -5.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $37,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $399,900 | $35,700 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $372,500 | $35,700 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $372,500 | $35,700 | $336,800 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $330,100 | $35,700 | $294,400 |
| 2021 | $5,690 | $328,200 | $35,700 | $292,500 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $293,200 | $35,700 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $293,200 | $35,700 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $293,100 | $35,700 | $257,400 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $240,000 | $35,700 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $240,000 | $35,700 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $214,700 | $35,700 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rachel Koth
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(319) 651-1963
346 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jesse Grade
Skogman Realty Co.
(319) 241-0579
264 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
MATT SEDREL
Skogman Realty Corridor
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202302931
APN: 18322-79008-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.