Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin King
King Properties
(805) 801-0176
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $944,000
Single Level 3 Bdrm Home. Milguard Dual Paned Windows Thru-out,Fenced Private Gardens, and views compliment this open-layout home with upgraded kitchen. Bank of America or Merrill Lynch Prequalification Letter for all Financed Offers. Please allow 2-3 response time for all offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therien Scott G M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Therien Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Sheena | $361,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $305,100 | Accommodation | |
| Lynch David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stits Joseph O | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stits Joseph O | -- | -- | |
| Karadaghi Rashid | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stits Joseph O | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Therien Scott G M | $351,050 | |
| Closed | Walker Sheena | $368,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch David | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stits Joseph O | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stits Joseph O | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Lynch David | $57,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $361,000 | +20.6% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | For Sale | $299,300 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $453,422 | $219,803 | $233,619 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $444,533 | $215,494 | $229,039 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $435,818 | $211,269 | $224,549 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $427,274 | $207,127 | $220,147 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $418,897 | $203,066 | $215,831 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $414,602 | $200,984 | $213,618 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $406,474 | $197,044 | $209,430 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $398,505 | $193,181 | $205,324 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $390,693 | $189,394 | $201,299 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $383,033 | $185,681 | $197,352 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $377,280 | $182,892 | $194,388 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $369,891 | $179,310 | $190,581 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin King
King Properties
(805) 801-0176
4 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Dianna Vonderheide
Vineyard Professional Real Estate
(805) 234-0640
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lindsey Harn
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
(805) 250-5993
37 in this area
719 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Hal Sweasey
Equity Union
(805) 781-3750
15 in this area
521 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SL185564
APN: 074-052-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.