20902 Jamison Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,085,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20902 Jamison Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,005,406, approximately $400 per square foot. 20902 Jamison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Murillo Salomon and Murillo Victoria
Bought by
Salomon Murillo And Victoria Murillo Living T and Murillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Alliance Financial Services Lp
Bought by
Murillo Salomon and Murillo Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Becerril Daniel and Becerril Rosemary
Bought by
Union Federal Bank Fsb and Union Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salomon Murillo And Victoria Murillo Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murillo Salomon | $175,000 | Progressive Title Co Inc | |
| Union Federal Bank Fsb | $131,942 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,364 | $588,736 | $336,600 | $252,136 |
| 2024 | $8,364 | $577,193 | $330,000 | $247,193 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $565,877 | $323,530 | $242,347 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $554,783 | $317,187 | $237,596 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $543,906 | $310,968 | $232,938 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $538,330 | $307,780 | $230,550 |
| 2019 | $7,238 | $527,776 | $301,746 | $226,030 |
| 2018 | $6,732 | $517,429 | $295,830 | $221,599 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $507,284 | $290,030 | $217,254 |
| 2016 | $6,409 | $497,339 | $284,344 | $212,995 |
| 2015 | $6,300 | $489,869 | $280,073 | $209,796 |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $480,274 | $274,587 | $205,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map