20902 P Rd Holton, KS 66436
Estimated Value: $423,883 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20902 P Rd, Holton, KS 66436 and is currently estimated at $463,961, approximately $237 per square foot. 20902 P Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Holton Elementary School, Holton Middle School, and Fresh Start (Virtual).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Allen Steven D and Allen Aleta K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Steven D | $2,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $28,619 | $5,073 | $23,546 |
| 2024 | $36 | $27,265 | $4,029 | $23,236 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $20,884 | $4,020 | $16,864 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $18,720 | $4,900 | $13,820 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $17,315 | $4,432 | $12,883 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $17,224 | $4,393 | $12,831 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $14,060 | $3,260 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $14,410 | $2,751 | $11,659 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $14,213 | $2,132 | $12,081 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,150 | $1,667 | $12,483 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,425 | $1,369 | $13,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map