20904 Brookline Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,266,373 - $1,510,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20904 Brookline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,392,343, approximately $633 per square foot. 20904 Brookline Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Cheng James Tee and Cheng Savay Viengkhou
Bought by
Cheng James Tee and Cheng Savay Viengkhou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Cheng Savay V
Bought by
Cheng Jiann L and Cheng Savay V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Cheng Savay V
Bought by
Cheng Savay V and Cheng Jiann Loong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Meza Joe H and Meza Janeth
Bought by
Cheng Savay V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,979
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,334,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Ahmed Patricia G
Bought by
Meza Joe Henry and Meza Janeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng James Tee | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Jiann L | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Savay V | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Savay V | $330,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cheng Savay V | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Meza Joe Henry | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Savay V | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Joe Henry | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $517,326 | $188,115 | $329,211 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $507,183 | $184,427 | $322,756 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $497,239 | $180,811 | $316,428 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $487,490 | $177,266 | $310,224 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $477,933 | $173,791 | $304,142 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $463,759 | $168,637 | $295,122 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $454,667 | $165,331 | $289,336 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $437,013 | $158,912 | $278,101 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $430,449 | $156,525 | $273,924 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $422,018 | $153,459 | $268,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map