2091 Crescent Way Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $384,319 - $563,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Crescent Way, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $467,830, approximately $384 per square foot. 2091 Crescent Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Pressley David P and Pressley Mary M
Bought by
Pressley Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,145
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Village Court Llc
Bought by
Pressley David P and Pressley Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Harvest Park Homes Llc
Bought by
Village Court Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressley Mary | -- | Pro Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Pressley David P | -- | Keystone Title Insurance Age | |
| Village Court Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressley Mary | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Pressley David P | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $201,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $197,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $187,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $182,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $264,700 | $39,700 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $243,600 | $44,000 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $243,600 | $44,000 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $221,400 | $33,600 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $108,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $95,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map