649 Sierra View Dr Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,506,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Sierra View Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,363,459, approximately $431 per square foot. 649 Sierra View Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Cook Gene A and Cook Patricia A
Bought by
Cook Gene A and Cook Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,163
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,267,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2007
Sold by
Cook Gene A and Cook Patricia A
Bought by
Cook Gene A and Cook Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,163
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,267,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Korth Don Robert and Korth Lena Mae
Bought by
Cook Gene A and Cook Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Gene A | -- | Eagle Pointe Title Insuranc | |
| Cook Gene A | -- | Eagle Pointe Title Insuranc | |
| Cook Gene A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Gene A | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $612,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $608,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $641,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $654,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $772,700 | $310,600 | $462,100 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $734,600 | $290,300 | $444,300 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $724,600 | $280,300 | $444,300 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $672,700 | $270,200 | $402,500 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $332,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $311,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $274,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map