2091 Pratt Ave Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Pratt Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $322,482, approximately $293 per square foot. 2091 Pratt Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orchard Place Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $27,000 | $9,612 | $17,388 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $23,000 | $8,010 | $14,990 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $23,000 | $8,010 | $14,990 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $23,000 | $8,010 | $14,990 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $17,856 | $6,675 | $11,181 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $17,856 | $6,675 | $11,181 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $20,063 | $6,675 | $13,388 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $18,720 | $5,874 | $12,846 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $18,720 | $5,874 | $12,846 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $18,720 | $5,874 | $12,846 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $17,690 | $5,073 | $12,617 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $17,690 | $5,073 | $12,617 |
| 2013 | $5,105 | $17,690 | $5,073 | $12,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map