2091 Rabbit Ln Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Rabbit Ln, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $234,282, approximately $131 per square foot. 2091 Rabbit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Walter S
Bought by
Barrington Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrington Gerald | -- | Charles Cieszeski |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $92,500 | $15,000 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $5,616 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map