2143 Rabbit Ln Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Rabbit Ln, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $273,411, approximately $160 per square foot. 2143 Rabbit Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Becky and Thomas Marcus
Bought by
Francisco Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Barbara Blake
Bought by
Marcus Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Crystal | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Marcus Thomas | $71,400 | -- | |
| Thomas Marcus | $71,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $142,800 | $26,900 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $142,800 | $26,900 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $142,800 | $26,900 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $142,800 | $26,900 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $130,000 | $26,900 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $118,500 | $26,900 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $115,000 | $26,900 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $110,000 | $26,900 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $110,000 | $26,900 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $105,100 | $26,900 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,100 | $26,900 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,100 | $26,900 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map