NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20911 Cinnamon Tree Ln Unit 6 Cornelius, NC 28031

Estimated Value: $3,323,000 - $4,265,000

1.5 Acres
$2,450,121 Price per Acre
65,340 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2016

Last sale price $760,000

Est. 384% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $21,150 / mo

189 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Access To Lake
  • Waterfront
  • Community Lake
  • Bailey Middle School Rated A-

About This Lot

As of November 2016

Beautiful 1.5 acre waterfront lot in the brand new community of Keel Bay! Keel Bay is a small community on a peaceful cove with 12 large waterfront homesites, just minutes to everything in Cornelius. Rare find in Cornelius! Call LA today for more details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Earle Steele

Landis Real Estate LLC License #187687 Listed on: 04/26/2016

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00113401

• Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.01333
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01333
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 506666.67

• Lot Dimension: irregular
  • Lot Features: Cul-de-sac Lot, Waterfront, Water view, Lake
  • Parcel Number: 00113401
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Location: Cornelius

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Cunningham Alan C and Cunningham Kimberly K
Bought by
Buesing Eric C and Buesing Arpita G
Current Estimated Value
$3,675,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,194,645
Outstanding Balance
$3,089,468
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,713

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Palepiry Basubramtian and Bemasny Real
Bought by
Cunnirgham Alan C and Cunnirgham Kimberly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$521,250
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buesing Eric C $3,550,000 Link Title
Buesing Eric C $3,550,000 Link Title
Cunnirgham Alan C $695,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buesing Eric C $3,194,645
Closed Buesing Eric C $3,194,645
Previous Owner Cunnirgham Alan C $521,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Sold $760,000 +1.3% --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2016 04/26/16 For Sale $750,000 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,367 $2,818,500 $825,000 $1,993,500
2024 $18,367 $2,791,400 $825,000 $1,966,400
2023 $13,270 $2,046,600 $825,000 $1,221,600
2022 $10,876 $1,276,500 $665,000 $611,500
2021 $10,748 $1,276,500 $665,000 $611,500
2020 $9,632 $665,000 $665,000 $0
2019 $5,579 $665,000 $665,000 $0
2018 $4,151 $385,000 $385,000 $0
2017 $4,122 $385,000 $385,000 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3170728

Canopy MLS

APN: 001-132-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.