20914 NW 280th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated payment $2,746/month
About This Lot
Fully operational 10-acre agricultural property in Okeechobee, Florida. This property is set up as an active agricultural operation and includes full perimeter fencing and an underground irrigation system that services all planted trees. Current fruit production includes papaya, mango, sugar plum, banana, and coconut. Additional features include three stocked fishponds, a large pole barn, two wells, separate bathroom facilities, and multiple outbuildings including a shed and office. A Kubota tractor and gas-powered golf cart are included in the sale. Internet service is available through Hews. This property offers established agricultural infrastructure suitable for continued farming, investment, or private use. A mobile home can be added for an additional fee; inquire for details.
Listing Agent
AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC Brokerage Phone: 772-905-8694 License #3421869 Listed on: 09/03/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $929
Lot Details
- 10 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 616x655
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 17
- Assessor Parcel Number R1-20-34-33-0A00-00017-0000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $72,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $929 | $67,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $148,418 | $120,000 | $28,418 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $124,808 | $112,000 | $12,808 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $72,582 | $61,880 | $10,702 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $61,366 | $50,960 | $10,406 |
| 2019 | $936 | $56,117 | $46,000 | $10,117 |
| 2018 | $781 | $53,068 | $43,680 | $9,388 |
| 2017 | $723 | $46,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $47,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $42,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,953 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -10.7% | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $559,999 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | +98.3% | -- | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $300,000 | -20.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 09/05/2022 09/05/22 | For Sale | $390,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | First International Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Okee Tantre Title Co Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $148,000 | Blue Water Title Services | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Blue Water Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $700 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $30,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $30,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $115,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $103,600 | Unknown |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OK225543
APN: R1-20-34-33-0A00-00017-0000
- 21228 NW 280th St
- 20588 NW 282nd St
- 21377 NW 276th St
- 21271 NW 274th St
- 20736 NW 274th St