NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,545,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,468 Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2092 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,440,536, approximately $583 per square foot. 2092 Asilomar Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Faure Michel P and Mandel Paula M
Bought by
Mandel Faure Family Living Trust and Faure
Current Estimated Value
$1,477,906

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Dewitt Karma S and Dewitt Charles D
Bought by
Faure Michel P and Mandel Paula M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Dewitt John B and Dewitt Karma S
Bought by
Dewitt Karma S and Dewitt Charles D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mandel Faure Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Faure Michel P $118,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Dewitt Karma S -- --
Dewitt Karma S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Faure Michel P $78,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,843 $1,288,018 $181,353 $1,113,665
2024 $17,843 $1,262,630 $177,797 $1,091,833
2023 $18,857 $1,244,743 $174,311 $1,070,432
2022 $18,446 $1,213,340 $170,894 $1,049,446
2021 $17,826 $1,189,419 $167,544 $1,028,875
2020 $17,632 $1,184,159 $165,827 $1,018,332
2019 $17,090 $1,160,945 $162,576 $998,369
2018 $16,728 $1,138,187 $159,389 $978,798
2017 $16,133 $1,115,877 $156,265 $959,612
2016 $15,715 $1,094,003 $153,201 $940,802
2015 $13,622 $930,000 $279,000 $651,000
2014 $14,114 $930,000 $279,000 $651,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.