Estimated Value: $138,521 - $178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2092 Forrest St, Milan, TN 38358 and is currently estimated at $160,630, approximately $82 per square foot. 2092 Forrest St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Grace Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Priaulx Jason Robert
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Bought by
Priaulx Jason Robert and Priaulx Wendy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1957
Bought by
Holt Charles R and Holt Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Daniel | $48,500 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And U | $107,159 | -- | |
| Priaulx Jason Robert | $65,000 | -- | |
| Holt Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $26,600 | $3,250 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $936 | $26,600 | $3,250 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $508 | $15,575 | $2,000 | $13,575 |
| 2022 | $497 | $15,575 | $2,000 | $13,575 |
| 2021 | $508 | $15,575 | $2,000 | $13,575 |
| 2020 | $758 | $15,575 | $2,000 | $13,575 |
| 2019 | $758 | $15,575 | $2,000 | $13,575 |
| 2018 | $612 | $13,600 | $2,000 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $605 | $13,600 | $2,000 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $605 | $13,600 | $2,000 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $580 | $13,600 | $2,000 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $580 | $13,600 | $2,000 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map