Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristine Baldwin
Skogman Realty
(563) 920-9194
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $291,000
Location Location! Boasting Vaulted ceiling with open floor plan. Includes 3 bed 3 bath. Lower level has family room (currently used as a 4th bedroom). Attached 2 car oversized garage with work area and floor drain. Fenced in backyard and Close to parks, public pool, hiking and biking trails. A short drive to downtown, quick access to NW Arterial and John Deere.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheve Zachary D | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Osten Lisa Maria | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Jeremy L | $140,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheve Zachary D | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osten Lisa Maria | $201,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeremy L | $27,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | $240,000 | +1.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $237,000 | +11.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $212,900 | +1.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $225,300 | $33,400 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $221,600 | $30,600 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $221,600 | $30,600 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $185,130 | $25,060 | $160,070 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $185,130 | $25,060 | $160,070 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $167,950 | $25,060 | $142,890 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $167,950 | $25,060 | $142,890 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $165,200 | $25,060 | $140,140 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $165,200 | $25,060 | $140,140 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $147,000 | $25,060 | $121,940 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $147,000 | $25,060 | $121,940 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $147,000 | $25,060 | $121,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristine Baldwin
Skogman Realty
(563) 920-9194
118 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Donald Fieldhouse
Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS
(239) 774-6598
5,236 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peggy Nesler
American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.
(563) 580-4670
88 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2303497
APN: 11-07-104-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.