2093 Fallon Rd Lexington, KY 40504
West Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,956 - $476,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2093 Fallon Rd, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $440,239, approximately $231 per square foot. 2093 Fallon Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including James Lane Allen Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
White Betty Lou
Bought by
White Betty Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,500
Outstanding Balance
$267,447
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,792
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Betty Lou | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Betty Lou | $340,500 | |
| Closed | White Betty Lou | $340,500 | |
| Previous Owner | White Betty Lou | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|