Estimated Value: $206,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2093 the Bend Rd, Ney, OH 43549 and is currently estimated at $236,413, approximately $92 per square foot. 2093 the Bend Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Michael Rick W and Michael Tina R
Bought by
Michael Rick W and Michael Tina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Donna V
Bought by
Michael Rick W and Michael Tina R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rick W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Rick W | $26,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $66,070 | $3,320 | $62,750 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $66,070 | $3,320 | $62,750 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $66,070 | $3,320 | $62,750 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $58,880 | $3,100 | $55,780 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $58,880 | $3,100 | $55,780 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $58,880 | $3,100 | $55,780 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $50,450 | $3,960 | $46,490 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $50,450 | $3,960 | $46,490 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $50,445 | $3,958 | $46,487 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $42,129 | $3,958 | $38,171 |
| 2015 | $838 | $42,129 | $3,958 | $38,171 |
| 2014 | $838 | $42,175 | $3,958 | $38,217 |
| 2013 | $838 | $42,175 | $3,958 | $38,217 |
| 2012 | $838 | $42,176 | $3,959 | $38,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map