J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joanie Frederick
Azalea Realty
(707) 362-0144
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $480,000
Looking in Arcata for an Affordable Home?Check out this Arcata Home in Windsong with a Cottage Garden, Front and Back Porches, New Carpet, Vaulted with an Open Spacious Feel and Turn Key with Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer. This Bungalow is ready for the next Family to enjoy the Windsong Neighborhood with Trails and a Park for the Kiddos.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Azalea Realty Brokerage Phone: 707.362.0144 License #00993152 Listed on: 08/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Yi | $405,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Barnes Carol D | $265,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Chesbro Wesley P | $143,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Allen Thomas H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Carol D | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chesbro Wesley P | $135,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | $405,000 | +52.8% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $265,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $429,788 | $191,017 | $238,771 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $421,362 | $187,272 | $234,090 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $413,100 | $183,600 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $405,000 | $180,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $294,230 | $122,133 | $172,097 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $291,214 | $120,881 | $170,333 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $285,505 | $118,511 | $166,994 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $279,908 | $116,188 | $163,720 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $274,420 | $113,910 | $160,510 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $269,040 | $111,677 | $157,363 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $179,278 | $61,429 | $117,849 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $175,767 | $60,226 | $115,541 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joanie Frederick
Azalea Realty
(707) 362-0144
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chris Johnson
New Wave Realty & Financial Services
(707) 839-8300
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Greg Anderson
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty
(707) 599-3400
28 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 259588
APN: 505-361-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.