20930 Glenbrook Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,146,748 - $1,286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20930 Glenbrook Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,227,687, approximately $555 per square foot. 20930 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Park Mi Hee
Bought by
Wright William and Wright Young M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,747
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,078,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Park Sung Kyun and Park Mi Hee
Bought by
Park Mi Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Kim Judy K
Bought by
Park Sung Kyun and Park Mi Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,700
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Young Kyow Paik
Bought by
Kim Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright William | $519,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Park Mi Hee | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Park Sung Kyun | $353,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kim Judy K | $235,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright William | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Mi Hee | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sung Kyun | $317,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Judy K | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,073 | $737,889 | $406,909 | $330,980 |
| 2024 | $9,073 | $723,422 | $398,931 | $324,491 |
| 2023 | $8,858 | $709,238 | $391,109 | $318,129 |
| 2022 | $8,675 | $695,333 | $383,441 | $311,892 |
| 2021 | $8,513 | $681,700 | $375,923 | $305,777 |
| 2019 | $8,246 | $661,482 | $364,774 | $296,708 |
| 2018 | $7,891 | $648,513 | $357,622 | $290,891 |
| 2016 | $7,307 | $623,333 | $343,736 | $279,597 |
| 2015 | $7,352 | $613,971 | $338,573 | $275,398 |
| 2014 | $7,359 | $601,945 | $331,941 | $270,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map