20930 Shady Ln Topanga, CA 90290
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,694,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,091
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20930 Shady Ln, Topanga, CA 90290 and is currently estimated at $1,445,333. 20930 Shady Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Academy, Topanga Elementary Charter School, and Manzanita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Riley J Todd and Prescott Judith Neal
Bought by
Martelli Francesca K and Ellis Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,500
Outstanding Balance
$436,868
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,008,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Riley J Todd and Prescott Judith Neal
Bought by
Riley J Todd and Prescott Judith Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Landau Russ
Bought by
Riley Joseph Todd and Prescott Judith N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Landau Rebecca
Bought by
Landau Russ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Gross Jerry and Gross Danuta
Bought by
Landau Russ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Kenduck Neil G and Kenduck Diane L
Bought by
Collins Paul Harlan and Collins Alexandra Sliwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martelli Francesca K | $899,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Riley J Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Riley J Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Joseph Todd | $935,000 | California Title Company | |
| Landau Russ | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Landau Russ | $925,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Collins Paul Harlan | $305,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martelli Francesca K | $572,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Paul Harlan | $214,600 | |
| Closed | Collins Paul Harlan | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $12,014 | $12,014 | -- |
| 2024 | $234 | $11,779 | $11,779 | -- |
| 2023 | $234 | $11,549 | $11,549 | $0 |
| 2022 | $227 | $11,323 | $11,323 | $0 |
| 2021 | $231 | $11,101 | $11,101 | $0 |
| 2019 | $225 | $10,773 | $10,773 | $0 |
| 2018 | $223 | $10,562 | $10,562 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $10,152 | $10,152 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $18,275 | $16,719 | $1,556 |
| 2014 | $375 | $17,918 | $16,392 | $1,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map