20930 Shearer Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $633,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20930 Shearer Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $556,509, approximately $927 per square foot. 20930 Shearer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Miranda Arthur
Bought by
Abayhon Marcelo and Abayhon Arsenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Leiterman Carl F
Bought by
Abayhon Marcelo and Abayhon Arsenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abayhon Marcelo | -- | -- | |
| Abayhon Marcelo | $102,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abayhon Marcelo | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $169,418 | $126,408 | $43,010 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $166,097 | $123,930 | $42,167 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $162,841 | $121,500 | $41,341 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $159,649 | $119,118 | $40,531 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $156,520 | $116,783 | $39,737 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $151,879 | $113,320 | $38,559 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $148,902 | $111,099 | $37,803 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $143,122 | $106,786 | $36,336 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $140,973 | $105,182 | $35,791 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $138,212 | $103,122 | $35,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map