L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Corse-Vanwyck
Coldwell Banker Riverland Realty
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $177,000
GET AWAY WEEKENDS! AND WEEKDAYS IF YOU PREFER. 2 BR/1 BA HOME WITH 16X10 GLASS ENCLOSED FLORIDA ROOM, SCREENED PATIO 10X23, SEPARATE STORAGE SHED, FIRE PIT. HOME HAS NEW WINDOWS, ELECTRIC FIRE PLACE, NEW ELECTRICAL BOX, TERRAZZO FLOORS & CERAMIC TILE IN LAUNDRY RM AND ENCLOSED PORCH. GOOD WINTER HOME, RENTAL HOME OR JUST FOR YOU. NEAR DOWNTOWN AND SHOPPING. RAINBOW & WITHLACOOCHEE RIVERS CLOSE, MINUTES TO GULF TO THE WEST AND WORLD EQUESTRIAN CENTER & OCALA TO THE EAST. CALL BEFORE IT'S GONE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Corse-Vanwyck
Coldwell Banker Riverland Realty License #536471 Listed on: 11/30/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Ocala Marion Member
Ocala Marion County Association Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodloe Eleanor | $119,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandenboogaart William H | $39,500 | Attorney | |
| Beckett Maureen E | $9,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodloe Eleanor | $107,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $84,696 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $76,996 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $69,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $63,633 | $8,280 | $55,353 |
| 2021 | $971 | $45,115 | $6,048 | $39,067 |
| 2020 | $879 | $37,174 | $5,616 | $31,558 |
| 2019 | $846 | $36,906 | $5,616 | $31,290 |
| 2018 | $724 | $28,097 | $5,760 | $22,337 |
| 2017 | $689 | $26,914 | $5,760 | $21,154 |
| 2016 | $519 | $26,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $25,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $25,372 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Corse-Vanwyck
Coldwell Banker Riverland Realty
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ocala Marion Member
Ocala Marion County Association Member
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 807854
APN: 3350-029-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.