20935 Warner Rd E Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $491,877
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20935 Warner Rd E, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $454,469, approximately $196 per square foot. 20935 Warner Rd E is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Allen Phillip M and Allen Cheryl A
Bought by
Phillip And Cheryl Allen Trust and Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Allen Phillip and Allen Cheryl
Bought by
Phillip & Cheryl Allen Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip And Cheryl Allen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillip & Cheryl Allen Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $257,385 | $38,266 | $219,119 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $252,339 | $37,516 | $214,823 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $247,392 | $36,781 | $210,611 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $242,542 | $36,060 | $206,482 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $237,787 | $35,353 | $202,434 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $235,350 | $34,991 | $200,359 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $230,736 | $34,305 | $196,431 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $226,213 | $33,633 | $192,580 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $221,778 | $32,974 | $188,804 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $217,430 | $32,328 | $185,102 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $214,165 | $31,843 | $182,322 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $209,971 | $31,220 | $178,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map