2094 Anthony Dr San Jose, CA 95130
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,945,000 - $2,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$1,552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 Anthony Dr, San Jose, CA 95130 and is currently estimated at $2,032,960, approximately $1,551 per square foot. 2094 Anthony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gussie M. Baker Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Mortelmans and Mortelmans Kristien
Bought by
Mortelmans Joost
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortelmans Joost | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $78,251 | $29,309 | $48,942 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $76,718 | $28,735 | $47,983 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $75,215 | $28,172 | $47,043 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $73,741 | $27,620 | $46,121 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $72,296 | $27,079 | $45,217 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $71,556 | $26,802 | $44,754 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $70,154 | $26,277 | $43,877 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $68,779 | $25,762 | $43,017 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $67,431 | $25,257 | $42,174 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $66,110 | $24,762 | $41,348 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $65,118 | $24,391 | $40,727 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $63,844 | $23,914 | $39,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map