2094 Apache St Choctaw, OK 73020
Estimated Value: $187,590 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 Apache St, Choctaw, OK 73020 and is currently estimated at $204,398, approximately $135 per square foot. 2094 Apache St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Choctaw Elementary School, Choctaw Middle School, and Choctaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Crim Bonita Ruth and Crim Frank
Bought by
Eddy Paul S and Eddy Lisa H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Webb Donald Gene and Webb Naomi Idris
Bought by
Eddy Paul S and Eddy Lisa H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Paul S | $17,000 | First American Title & Tr Co | |
| Eddy Paul S | $16,500 | First American Title & Tr Co | |
| Eddy Paul S | $16,500 | First American Title & Tr Co | |
| Eddy Paul S | $67,000 | First American Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $11,381 | $1,660 | $9,721 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $11,381 | $1,953 | $9,428 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $11,381 | $2,015 | $9,366 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $11,381 | $2,155 | $9,226 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $11,381 | $2,551 | $8,830 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $11,381 | $2,431 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $11,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $11,380 | $1,795 | $9,585 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $11,049 | $1,834 | $9,215 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $10,562 | $1,848 | $8,714 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $10,371 | $1,848 | $8,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map