2094 White Oak Ln Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $1,399,158
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 White Oak Ln, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $632,790, approximately $374 per square foot. 2094 White Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Adams School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $73,330 | $11,180 | $62,150 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $73,330 | $11,180 | $62,150 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $72,810 | $10,660 | $62,150 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $62,135 | $7,375 | $54,760 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $59,710 | $6,930 | $52,780 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $56,190 | $6,320 | $49,870 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $56,085 | $6,215 | $49,870 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $55,900 | $6,030 | $49,870 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $55,530 | $5,660 | $49,870 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $52,535 | $5,295 | $47,240 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $52,390 | $5,150 | $47,240 |
| 2012 | $1,242 | $52,360 | $5,120 | $47,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map