20944 Camp Rd Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $482,452
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20944 Camp Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $422,863, approximately $177 per square foot. 20944 Camp Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Bought by
Reynolds William A and Reyn Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds William A | $247,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $31,100 | $4,450 | $26,650 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $31,100 | $4,450 | $26,650 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $31,100 | $4,450 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $31,100 | $4,450 | $26,650 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $31,100 | $4,450 | $26,650 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $31,100 | $4,450 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $31,100 | $4,450 | $26,650 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $939 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map