20948 Rountree Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20948 Rountree Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $567,539, approximately $281 per square foot. 20948 Rountree Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Dinnerville Richard and Dinnerville Patricia
Bought by
The Dinnerville Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Oak Valley Inc
Bought by
Dinnerville Richard and Dinnerville Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dinnerville Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dinnerville Richard | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinnerville Richard | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $329,599 | $113,995 | $215,604 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $323,138 | $111,760 | $211,378 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $316,803 | $109,569 | $207,234 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $310,593 | $107,421 | $203,172 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $304,504 | $105,315 | $199,189 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $301,384 | $104,236 | $197,148 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $301,384 | $104,236 | $197,148 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $289,685 | $100,190 | $189,495 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $284,006 | $98,226 | $185,780 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $278,438 | $96,300 | $182,138 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $274,257 | $94,854 | $179,403 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $268,886 | $92,996 | $175,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map