2095 E Gemini Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,047 - $1,039,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,206
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 E Gemini Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $978,012, approximately $305 per square foot. 2095 E Gemini Place is a home with nearby schools including Jane D. Hull Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler Primary South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
Bought by
Nichols Jeanette Leigh and Nichols Laura Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,057
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$916,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Jeanette Leigh | $680,477 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Jeanette Leigh | $67,500 | |
| Open | Nichols Jeanette Leigh | $544,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $41,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $39,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $68,470 | $13,690 | $54,780 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $52,260 | $10,450 | $41,810 |
| 2021 | $382 | $14,265 | $14,265 | $0 |
| 2020 | $379 | $13,155 | $13,155 | $0 |
| 2019 | $367 | $4,680 | $4,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map