2095 SE Spruce Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 SE Spruce Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $505,018, approximately $258 per square foot. 2095 SE Spruce Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Kerr William S
Bought by
Crosby Douglas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,878
Outstanding Balance
$258,819
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Kerr William S
Bought by
Kerr William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Frank
Bought by
Kerr William S and Kerr Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Kramer Norman V and Kramer Vicki L
Bought by
Gonzalez Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,610
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area