20950 Cornerstone Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,399,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20950 Cornerstone Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,036,796, approximately $522 per square foot. 20950 Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Jaimes Josue and Wong Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,800
Outstanding Balance
$477,133
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,663
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaimes Josue | $696,000 | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaimes Josue | $556,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map