20951 45th Dr Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20951 45th Dr, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,324,885, approximately $729 per square foot. 20951 45th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, P.S. 376, and M.S. 158 - Marie Curie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Ssmj Group Llc
Bought by
Cheng Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$895,014
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Khl Group Inc
Bought by
Ssmj Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Kremmydas Marlene L
Bought by
Khl Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Henry | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Ssmj Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Khl Group Inc | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Henry | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,865 | $40,241 | $7,370 | $32,871 |
| 2025 | $7,426 | $39,161 | $7,571 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $36,974 | $7,492 | $29,482 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $35,254 | $6,892 | $28,362 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $75,000 | $15,660 | $59,340 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $71,040 | $15,660 | $55,380 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $72,060 | $15,660 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $65,400 | $15,660 | $49,740 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $29,378 | $9,106 | $20,272 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $27,945 | $8,501 | $19,444 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $27,945 | $8,501 | $19,444 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $27,195 | $11,397 | $15,798 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $25,677 | $12,167 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map