20951 E 40th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20951 E 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $512,002, approximately $262 per square foot. 20951 E 40th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Hall Anthony and Hall Mamie K
Bought by
Mersha Edemo H and Nuna Mekenge L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$413,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Hall Anthony and Hall Mamie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,186
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mersha Edemo H | $475,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Hall Anthony | $214,170 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mersha Edemo H | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Anthony | $211,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $38,040 | $4,120 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $32,950 | $230 | $32,720 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $32,950 | $230 | $32,720 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $26,820 | $3,250 | $23,570 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $27,590 | $3,340 | $24,250 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $26,140 | $2,780 | $23,360 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $26,140 | $2,780 | $23,360 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $21,820 | $2,240 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $21,820 | $2,240 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $18,470 | $2,173 | $16,297 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $18,470 | $2,173 | $16,297 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $13,420 | $2,388 | $11,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map