2096 Broadhead School Rd Middlebrook, VA 24459
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $504,611
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Broadhead School Rd, Middlebrook, VA 24459 and is currently estimated at $457,903, approximately $261 per square foot. 2096 Broadhead School Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Carey Darren Blaine
Bought by
Carey Raymond Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Raymond Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $426,200 | $152,900 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $426,200 | $152,900 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $323,320 | $160,400 | $162,920 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $323,320 | $160,400 | $162,920 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $323,316 | $160,396 | $162,920 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $323,300 | $160,400 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $323,300 | $160,400 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $308,517 | $160,400 | $148,117 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $308,517 | $160,400 | $148,117 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $308,517 | $160,400 | $148,117 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $308,517 | $160,400 | $148,117 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $308,517 | $160,400 | $148,117 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $323,300 | $170,400 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map