2096 Cottondale Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $313,906 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Cottondale Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $326,977, approximately $169 per square foot. 2096 Cottondale Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Muedder Brent R
Bought by
Braun Michael A and Braun Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,771
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$272,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Michael A | $125,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Michael A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History