20964 Fm 56 Kopperl, TX 76652
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $924,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,834
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20964 Fm 56, Kopperl, TX 76652 and is currently estimated at $631,548, approximately $222 per square foot. 20964 Fm 56 is a home located in Bosque County with nearby schools including Walnut Springs School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $432,023 | $13,935 | $418,088 |
| 2024 | $33 | $373,289 | $15,792 | $357,497 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $340,903 | $11,481 | $329,422 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $278,220 | $11,003 | $267,217 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $220,224 | $9,066 | $211,158 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $185,567 | $5,045 | $180,522 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $172,295 | $4,813 | $167,482 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map