NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20964 Pine Hills Dr Lewes, DE 19958

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $438,023

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2022

Last sale price $405,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,437 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

This is ranch-style home is 1,424 sq. ft. with an attached 20’x22’ two-car garage. There is also a three-season 20’x12’ porch with tinted, vertical four-track VinylTech windows with PGT’s Eze-Breeze multi-position sliding panels. There’s a patio next to the porch, too. Both the patio and the garage floor have a high-end epoxy coating for an attractive finished look. The main living area of the home is a great room with soaring cathedral ceilings. There is tile flooring throughout the great room, entryway, bedroom hallway, and baths for a clean contemporary look. The bedrooms have barefoot-soft carpeting. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and cider maple cabinets. The sleek black and stainless steel appliance package include an electric range, built-in microwave, fridge with water/ice dispenser, and a dishwasher. There is also a garbage disposal. A morning room adjoins the kitchen where there’s space for a dinette set or just a comfy chair or two where you can enjoy your a.m. cup of coffee or tea. You’ll find space for a dining room table in the great room for more formal dining. Split bedroom plan. The main bedroom is en Suite and has a walk-in closet. The main bedroom’s bath has a separate tub and shower. The shower is tiled and glass enclosed. The other two bedroom share the full bath in the hall. That bath has a tub/shower, which is tiled. Both baths have comfort-height sink vanities. The laundry room is in the hall near the spare bedrooms. It includes a Maytag washer & dryer set, and it has wall-mounted cabinets for all your cleaning supplies. This home sits on a landscaped 0.23-acre lot. There is an irrigation system and an agricultural well to keep your public water bill lower. HOA dues are $189.50/qtr.; public sewer is $80/qtr. The community has a clubroom and an enormous outdoor pool. The Lewes public beach is about 8 miles away, and the famous Rehoboth Beach boardwalk is approx. 10 miles from your front door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LINDA BOVA

(302) 227-1222 RealEstate@SEABOVA.com SEA BOVA ASSOCIATES INC. License #RB-0003161 Listed on: 09/27/2022

Co-Listed By

BRIDGET BAUER

(302) 227-1222 bridget@seabova.com SEA BOVA ASSOCIATES INC. License #RA-0003323

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick James

(302) 654-6500 rickljames44@gmail.com Monument Sotheby's International Realty License #RS272746

Monument Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $910

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x60x103x63x110
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned MR, Medium Residential

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Satellite Dish

Additional Features

  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 154
  • Assessor Parcel Number 234-06.00-598.00

Community Details

Overview

  • $300 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s), recreation facility, road maintenance, snow removal
  • $75 Other One-Time Fees
  • Community Association Service, Inc. (Cas, Inc.) HOA, Phone Number (301) 840-1800

Est. Annual Taxes

$910

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch/Rambler
  • Sussex De Quadrants: Between Rt 1 & 113
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Floor Plan - Open, Primary Bath(s), Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Soaking Tub, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Insulated
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Insulated, Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Main Floor, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1428
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1428
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 287.04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1428
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Satellite Dish, Underground Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Refuse: 312.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Previous Twelve Months Electric Expense: 1300.00
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Monitored
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Previous Twelve Months: 460.00
  • Water Source: Public, Well
  • Municipal Trash: No
  • Internet Services: Cable, Satellite

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 189.50
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Pool - Outdoor
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION SERVICE, INC. (CAS, INC.)
  • HOA Phone: 301-840-1800
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No
  • Community Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground

Fee Information

  • Loss Mitigation Fee?: No
  • Other Fees: 75.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time
  • Capital Contribution Fee: 300.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner, Irregular, Landscaping, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 52x60x103x63x110
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10018.80
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Patio(s), Enclosed

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5168816
  • Tax Annual Amount: 910.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 234-06.00-598.00
  • Tax Lot: 154
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAPE HENLOPEN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Stellini Jr Mark and Selmasska Matthew E
Bought by
Stellini Mark
Current Estimated Value
$421,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,736
Outstanding Balance
$382,736
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,020

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2022
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.41%
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.19%
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2020
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.42%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Bought by
Bassett Alan H Sandra M Bassett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Bought by
Bassett Alan H Sandra M Bassett

Stellini Mark -- None Listed On Document
Stellini Mark S $405,000 --
Gungui Marie A $280,000 None Available
Bassett Alan H Sandra M Bassett $216,900 --
Bassett Alan H Sandra M Bassett $216,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stellini Mark $382,736
Previous Owner Stellini Mark S $392,850
Previous Owner Gungui Marie A $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $405,000 -1.2% $284 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Price Changed $409,900 -1.2% $287 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Sale $415,000 +48.2% $291 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Sold $280,000 -1.7% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 For Sale $284,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,489 $19,150 $1,900 $17,250
2024 $1,624 $19,150 $1,900 $17,250
2023 $1,623 $19,150 $1,900 $17,250
2022 $910 $19,150 $1,900 $17,250
2021 $902 $19,150 $1,900 $17,250
2020 $517 $19,150 $1,900 $17,250
2019 $518 $19,150 $1,900 $17,250
2018 $489 $19,150 $0 $0
2017 $805 $19,150 $0 $0
2016 $457 $19,150 $0 $0
2015 $440 $19,150 $0 $0
2014 $432 $19,150 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU2029960

Bright MLS

APN: 234-06.00-598.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.