2097 Cass Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $1,164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$1,256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Cass Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,036,468, approximately $1,256 per square foot. 2097 Cass Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Dorais Gabrielle Rhea
Bought by
Dorais Gabrielle R and Dorais Gabrielle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Dorais Paul Joseph
Bought by
Dorais Gabrielle Rhea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Crabaugh Thomas and Crabaugh Pamela C
Bought by
Dorais Paul J and Dorais Gabrielle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,600
Outstanding Balance
$147,132
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$889,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Turner Daphne J and Chaney Jayne
Bought by
Moore Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Turner Daphne J
Bought by
Turner Daphne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorais Gabrielle R | -- | None Available | |
| Dorais Gabrielle Rhea | -- | None Available | |
| Dorais Paul J | $445,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moore Pamela C | $221,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Turner Daphne J | -- | Cuesta Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorais Paul J | $355,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Pamela C | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Daphne J | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Dorais Paul J | $44,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 | $643,766 | $506,910 | $136,856 |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $631,144 | $496,971 | $134,173 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $618,770 | $487,227 | $131,543 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $606,638 | $477,674 | $128,964 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $594,744 | $468,308 | $126,436 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $588,647 | $463,507 | $125,140 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $577,106 | $454,419 | $122,687 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $565,791 | $445,509 | $120,282 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $554,698 | $436,774 | $117,924 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $543,822 | $428,210 | $115,612 |
| 2015 | $5,848 | $535,654 | $421,778 | $113,876 |
| 2014 | $5,643 | $525,162 | $413,516 | $111,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map