2097 Cranor Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $486,300
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Cranor Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $468,575, approximately $249 per square foot. 2097 Cranor Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Watson Michael L and Watson Kimberly D
Bought by
Watson Michael L and Watson Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Michael L | -- | Regal Title | |
| Watson Michael L | -- | Regal Title | |
| Watson Michael L | -- | Regal Title | |
| Watson Michael L | -- | Regal Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $99,225 | $24,925 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $99,225 | $24,925 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $99,225 | $24,925 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $99,225 | $24,925 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $61,925 | $13,850 | $48,075 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $61,925 | $13,850 | $48,075 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $61,925 | $13,850 | $48,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map