2097 Devonport Loop Roseville, CA 95747
Estimated Value: $662,101 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Devonport Loop, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $712,775, approximately $292 per square foot. 2097 Devonport Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary, Barbara Chilton Middle School, and West Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Kasperik Robert S and Kasperik Kay D
Bought by
Kasperik Robert S and Kasperik Kay D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,479
Outstanding Balance
$211,266
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Kasperik Robert S and Kasperik Kay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,479
Outstanding Balance
$211,266
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasperik Robert S | -- | First American Title | |
| Kasperik Robert S | $437,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasperik Robert S | $327,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,359 | $562,272 | $103,012 | $459,260 |
| 2023 | $8,359 | $540,440 | $99,013 | $441,427 |
| 2022 | $8,135 | $529,844 | $97,072 | $432,772 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $519,456 | $95,169 | $424,287 |
| 2020 | $7,779 | $514,131 | $94,194 | $419,937 |
| 2019 | $7,589 | $504,051 | $92,348 | $411,703 |
| 2018 | $7,394 | $494,169 | $90,538 | $403,631 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $484,480 | $88,763 | $395,717 |
| 2016 | $7,279 | $474,981 | $87,023 | $387,958 |
| 2015 | $7,158 | $467,847 | $85,716 | $382,131 |
| 2014 | $7,084 | $458,683 | $84,037 | $374,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map