2097 Doral Dr Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,004,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Doral Dr, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $924,659, approximately $318 per square foot. 2097 Doral Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo Point School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Henry Walker Construction Llc
Bought by
Linebarger Joshua L and Linebarger Morgan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,941
Outstanding Balance
$568,567
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Service Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Henry Walker Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linebarger Joshua L | -- | Cottonwood Title In | |
| Linebarger Joshua L | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Henry Walker Construction Llc | -- | Stewart Title Ins A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linebarger Joshua L | $638,941 | |
| Closed | Linebarger Joshua L | $638,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $497,200 | $107,016 | $390,184 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $496,100 | $88,156 | $407,944 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $846,000 | $130,912 | $715,088 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $495,000 | $67,102 | $427,898 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $584,000 | $97,638 | $486,362 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $80,406 | $80,406 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map