2097 State Route 60 Perrysville, OH 44864
Estimated Value: $242,694 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 State Route 60, Perrysville, OH 44864 and is currently estimated at $309,174, approximately $230 per square foot. 2097 State Route 60 is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Hillsdale Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Hall C Herbert I Trst
Bought by
Mills Dairy Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Hoverstock Vivian M
Bought by
Hoverstock Keith D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Hall Vera V
Bought by
Hoverstock Vivian M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Dairy Farm Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hoverstock Keith D | -- | -- | |
| Hoverstock Vivian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $57,780 | $15,940 | $41,840 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $57,780 | $15,940 | $41,840 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $57,780 | $15,940 | $41,840 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $39,850 | $10,990 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $39,850 | $10,990 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $39,850 | $10,990 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $39,000 | $10,360 | $28,640 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $39,000 | $10,360 | $28,640 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $39,000 | $10,360 | $28,640 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $33,920 | $9,010 | $24,910 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $33,920 | $9,010 | $24,910 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $34,960 | $9,210 | $25,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map