2097 Stratton Ct Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Stratton Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $329,334, approximately $223 per square foot. 2097 Stratton Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Baum Karyn
Bought by
Spasskiy Mikhail R and Spasskaya Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spasskiy Mikhail R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spasskiy Mikhail R | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |