$339,900

Estimated payment $2,493/month

Total Views 3,117
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

Welcome to Carillon an active adult community! Generous size rooms in this 1500 square foot ranch home. Eat-in kitchen with bay area for table space, lots of cabinets and all appliances stay. Formal dining are adjacent to the spacious living room. Living room has access to the patio and great view of your backyard. Primary bedroom suite is spacious and has a walk-in closet and secondary closet. Primary private bath with tub and separate shower. Secondary bedroom has double doors to give it that open feeling.Many activities in this community along with pools and clubhouse. Great location to highways! Roof 2015, furnace and A/C 2018, Hot water heater 2025 Seller is also offering a home warranty.

Listing Agent

Lora Lausch

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #471001431 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,877

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 63x 115x 57 x121

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool, lawn care, snow removal
  • Staff Association, Phone Number (773) 572-0880
  • Carillon Subdivision
  • Property managed by Westwind 360

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,877

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$272 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Carillon
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1523
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 146
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: Yes
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management Company: Westwind 360
  • Management Contact Name: staff
  • Management Phone: 773-572-0880
  • Master Association Fee: 126

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 63x 115x 57 x121
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4877
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior,Senior Freeze

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,877 $86,356 $18,564 $67,792
2023 $4,877 $77,700 $16,703 $60,997
2022 $4,485 $70,051 $15,059 $54,992
2021 $4,199 $65,498 $14,080 $51,418
2020 $4,112 $63,344 $13,617 $49,727
2019 $3,894 $60,328 $12,969 $47,359
2018 $3,770 $57,741 $12,413 $45,328
2017 $3,621 $54,731 $11,766 $42,965
2016 $3,319 $52,100 $11,200 $40,900
2015 $3,452 $49,900 $10,700 $39,200
2014 $3,452 $49,900 $10,700 $39,200
2013 $3,452 $49,900 $10,700 $39,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $339,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $178,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $163,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Trustee Deed $133,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $73,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12635076

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-02-31-454-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.